2026-277 Problems Notes Costs
Admission date2026-08-20
Final date -
Days in captivity63
SpeciesRTHA - Red-tailed hawk
AgeHY
SexUNK
StatusReh
BandGreen L 023
Dehydration - 5%
Left wing - asymmetry

Cause of injury: Unknown

Found in Montgomery,AL
Montgomery county
Here is a summary of this patient's treatments and expenses:

Desc Qty Cost Subtotal
Examination175.0075.00
Daily rate6320.001260.00
Radiographs187.7587.75
Complete blood count258.00116.00
Packed cell volume28.0716.14
Blood chemistry245.3590.70
Lab tests1Variable40.00
Total  1685.59

Costs are estimates based on fees charged at a local avian specialist.